Copyright 2017 - Original template

 

2015 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

 

JudgeHarvey Dawson
Professional Snare Results:
 
  1. Glen Neil
  2. Zach Miller
  3. Neil Birkett
 

The 28th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 14, 2015 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

 

2014 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

 

Judge: Andrew Elliott
Professional Tenor Results:
 
  1. Matt Bellia
  2. Ryan Robertson
 
Judge: Andrew Elliott 

Professional Bass Results:

  1. Johnny Rowe
  2. Arnaud Jean-Louis
 

Judge: Hugh Cameron

Professional Snare Results:

  1. Zack Miller
  2. Cameron Bolley
  3. Mitch Mackay

 The 27th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 8, 2014 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

 

2013 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Reagan Jones

Professional Tenor Results:

  1. Jeremy Evan
  2. Ryan Robertsons
  3. Matt Bellia
  4. Taylor Page

 

Judge: Craig Stewart

Grade 1 Snare Results

  1. Cameron McKail
  2. Kyle Wardell
  3. Matt Hall
  4. Jordan Culver

 

Judge: Craig Stewart

Professional Snare Results:

  1. Mitch Mackay
  2. Zack Miller
  3. Harvey Dawson

 

The 26th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 23, 2013 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

 

2012 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Larry Willis

Snare Results:

  1. Graham Brown
  2. Zack Miller
  3. Cameron Bolley

 

Judge: Emily McLeod

Tenor Results:

  1. Ryan Robertson
  2. Jeremy Evans
  3. Devon Mackay

 

Judge: Emily McLeod

Bass Results:

  1. Kyle Gorman
  2. Cameron Trotter

 

2006 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

JudgesAl Savage - Doug Stronach

Professional:

  1. Graham Brown
  2. Craig Stewart
  3. Ian Maderios

Grade 1:

  1.  Mike Tuzykean
  2.  Rob McLeon
  3.  Iain Cleaton

 Grade 2:

  1.  Matt Hall
  2.  Brent Burley
  3.  Kevin Shortt

 

2005 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Drew Duthart

Professional:

  1. Graham Brown
  2. Daniel Bist
  3. Blair Brown

Grade 1:

  1. Sean Donaldson
  2.  Sean Lowry
  3.  Robert McLoed

 

For more information on the Agnew-Harrison, click here.

f